Local Chapters

Members are involved at their local junior and senior high schools as well as the collegiate levels. Here is the list of active chapters in North Dakota.

High School Division

 

Bismarck High School
Advisor: Mr. Ricardo Pierre-Louis
City: Bismarck

Bottineau High School
Advisor: Mr. Nathan Simpson
City: Bottineau

Central Cass High School
Advisor: Ms. Lisa Hoffman
City: Casselton

Central Regional Area Career and Technical Center (CRACTC)
Advisor: Mrs. Michelle Hoff
City: Bismarck

Century High School
Advisor: Mr. Troy Olson
City: Bismarck

Davies High School
Advisor: Mr. Jason Holland
City: Fargo

Fargo North High School
Advisor: Mrs. Kelli Sitzler-Erickson/ Mr. Craig Erickson
City: Fargo

Fargo South High School
Advisor: Mrs. Sara Smith
City: Fargo

Grand Forks Central HS
Advisor: Mr. Leonard Kjelland
Grand Forks

Jamestown High School
Advisor: Mrs. Janna Strege
City: Jamestown

Lake Area CTC
Advisor: Mr. David Bitz
City: Devils Lake

Legacy High School
Advisor: Mrs. Emily Jacobson & Ms. Jaci Barron
City: Bismarck

Mandan High School
Advisor: Mr. Randy Wilson & Mr. Don Fry
City: Mandan

Minot High School
Advisor: Mrs. Cassie Vetter & Mr. Ben Berg
City: Minot

Napoleon High School
Advisor: Mr. Bryan Schumacher
City: Napoleon

North Valley CTC
Advisor: Mr. Joey Demers
City: Grafton

Northern Cass
Advisor: Mrs. Laurie Salander
City: Hunter

Red River High School
Advisor: Mr. Brent Polum & Mr. Dustin Norby
City: Grand Forks

Sheyenne High School
Advisor: Ms. Janae Helvik
City: West Fargo

Solen High School
City: Solen

Southeast CTC
Advisor: Ms. Trista Gemar
City: Oakes

Stanley High School
Advisor: Mrs. Nikki Heinle
City: Stanley

Valley City High School
Advisor: Mrs. Sheila Larson
City: Valley City

Wahpeton High School
Advisor: Mr. Terry Motl
City: Wahpeton

Watford City High School
Advisor: Mr. Alex Westman
City: Watford City

West Fargo High School
Advisor: Mr. Gregory Borders
City: West Fargo

Williston High School
Advisor: Ms. Kenzi Mitchell
City: Williston

Collegiate Division

 

Lake Region State College
Advisor: Mrs. Cindy Brown
City: Devils Lake

Mayville State University
Advisor: Mr. Dustin Olson & Mr. Robert Johnston
City: Mayville

Minot State University
Advisor: Ms. Tawnya Bernsdorf, Business Department
City: Minot

North Dakota State College of Science-Fargo
Advisor: Mr. Greg Anderson
City: Fargo

North Dakota State College of Science-Wahpeton
Advisor: Mr. Greg Anderson
City: Wahpeton

North Dakota State University
Advisor: Dr. Jin Li
City: Fargo

University of Mary
Advisor: Dr. Karel Sovak
City: Bismarck

University of North Dakota
Advisor: Ms. Sheryl Broedel
City: Grand Forks

Valley City State University
Advisor: Dr. Amber Aberle
City: Valley City

 

Connect With A Chapter

Spend your time with the best marketing and management students in North Dakota! Get involved as a speaker, competition judge, event contributor or host, site visit host, or advisory board member. 

Complete your information and we’ll be in touch with direct contact information. 

X